Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - sweet berry honeysuckle
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Sweet Berry Honeysuckle

Sweet Berry Honeysuckle

Other Names

Blue Honeysuckle
Edible Honeysuckle
Haskap
Honeyberry
Swamp Fly Honeysuckle
Sweetberry Honeysuckle

Sweet Berry Honeysuckle Facts

Sweet Berry Honeysuckle is another name for Haskap. The binomial name for Haskap is Lonicera caerulea. Lonicera caerulea is also known by many different common names, mostly regional in use, including Blue Honeysuckle, Edible Honeysuckle, Honeyberry, and Swamp Fly Honeysuckle.

Sweet Berry Honeysuckle Farms

It may be possible to find any sweet berry honeysuckle farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Sweet Berry Honeysuckle Stories

9 Haskap poised for commercial breakthrough
[ story ]

'Ideal for relishes, jams & juices': Haskap berries gain novel food approval
[ story ]

Gardening: Haskaps, Part 1 — Well behaved and nutritious
[ story ]


Photo - Scott and Stewart Forestry Consultants - Antigonish County, Nova Scotia, Canada
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home