Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - redberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Redberry

Redberry

Other Names

Beaverberry
Cougarberry
Cowberry
Csejka Berry
Foxberry
Lingonberry
Partridgeberry
Quailberry
Red Whortleberry

Redberry Facts

Redberry is another name for Lingonberry. The binomial name for Lingonberry is Vaccinium vitis idaea. There are many other common names for Vaccinium vitis idaea, including Cowberry, Csejka Berry, Beaverberry, Cougarberry, Foxberry, Partridgeberry, Quailberry, and Red Whortleberry.

Redberry Farms

It may be possible to find any redberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Redberry Stories

Sarah Browning: Who ever heard of a whortleberry?
[ story ]

Nordic Noël! Quick turkey and lingonberry stew
[ story ]

Lingonberry Extract Market Major Players Competitive Landscape – Shanghai Freemen, Natrol, Source Naturals, Swanson
[ story ]


Photo - Moonridge Farms - Beavercreek, Oregon
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home