Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - quailberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Quailberry

Quailberry

Other Names

Beaverberry
Cougarberry
Cowberry
Csejka Berry
Foxberry
Lingonberry
Partridgeberry
Red Whortleberry
Redberry

Quailberry Facts

Quailberry is another name for Lingonberry. The binomial name for Lingonberry is Vaccinium vitis idaea. There are many other common names for Vaccinium vitis idaea, including Cowberry, Csejka Berry, Beaverberry, Cougarberry, Foxberry, Partridgeberry, Redberry, and Red Whortleberry.

Quailberry Farms

It may be possible to find any quailberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Quailberry Stories

14 Impressive Health Benefits of Lingonberries
[ story ]

Ravens Brewing Corvus Lingonberry Lime Gose Now Available in Cans
[ story ]

Recipe for Toast Smogen from Kimi’s Chop & Oyster House
[ story ]


Photo - Moonridge Farms - Beavercreek, Oregon
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home