Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - partridgeberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Partridgeberry

Partridgeberry

Other Names

Beaverberry
Cougarberry
Cowberry
Csejka Berry
Foxberry
Lingonberry
Quailberry
Red Whortleberry
Redberry

Partridgeberry Facts

Partridgeberry is another name for Lingonberry. The binomial name for Lingonberry is Vaccinium vitis idaea. There are many other common names for Vaccinium vitis idaea, including Cowberry, Csejka Berry, Beaverberry, Cougarberry, Foxberry, Quailberry, Redberry, and Red Whortleberry.

Partridgeberry Farms

It may be possible to find any partridgeberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Partridgeberry Stories

Sarah Browning: Who ever heard of a whortleberry?
[ story ]

Nordic Noël! Quick turkey and lingonberry stew
[ story ]

Lingonberry Extract Market Major Players Competitive Landscape – Shanghai Freemen, Natrol, Source Naturals, Swanson
[ story ]


Photo - Moonridge Farms - Beavercreek, Oregon
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home