Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - cowberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Cowberry

Cowberry

Other Names

Beaverberry
Cougarberry
Csejka Berry
Foxberry
Lingonberry
Partridgeberry
Quailberry
Red Whortleberry
Redberry

Cowberry Facts

Cowberry is another name for Lingonberry. The binomial name for Lingonberry is Vaccinium vitis idaea. There are many other common names for Vaccinium vitis idaea, including Csejka Berry, Beaverberry, Cougarberry, Foxberry, Partridgeberry, Quailberry, Redberry, and Red Whortleberry.

Cowberry Farms

It may be possible to find any cowberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Cowberry Stories

Mar Z Pan Bakes Up Danish and Filipino Flavors
[ story ]

14 Impressive Health Benefits of Lingonberries
[ story ]

8 Natural Remedies for Dry and Cracked Heels
[ story ]


Photo - Moonridge Farms - Beavercreek, Oregon
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home