Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - beaverberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Beaverberry

Beaverberry

Other Names

Cougarberry
Cowberry
Csejka Berry
Foxberry
Lingonberry
Partridgeberry
Quailberry
Red Whortleberry
Redberry

Beaverberry Facts

Beaverberry is another name for Lingonberry. The binomial name for Lingonberry is Vaccinium vitis idaea. There are many other common names for Vaccinium vitis idaea, including Cowberry, Csejka Berry, Cougarberry, Foxberry, Partridgeberry, Quailberry, Redberry, and Red Whortleberry.

Beaverberry Farms

It may be possible to find any beaverberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Moonridge Farms - Beavercreek, Oregon
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home