Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - halibun
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Halibun

Halibun

Other Names

Dak
Kalivon
Kozo
Paper Mulberry
Tapacloth

Halibun Facts

Halibun is another name for Paper Mulberry. The binomial name for Paper Mulberry is Broussonetia papyrifera.

Halibun Farms

It may be possible to find any halibun farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Halibun Stories

The paper mulberry coevolved with soil microbes to humanity's benefit
[ story ]

The paper mulberry tree can nourish itself and the surrounding soil
[ story ]

Women more prone to pollen allergy: Dr Ishaq
[ story ]


Photo - Exotic Plants - Knysna, South Africa
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home