Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - tapacloth
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Tapacloth

Tapacloth

Other Names

Dak
Halibun
Kalivon
Kozo
Paper Mulberry

Tapacloth Facts

Tapacloth is another name for Paper Mulberry. The binomial name for Paper Mulberry is Broussonetia papyrifera.

Tapacloth Farms

It may be possible to find any tapacloth farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Tapacloth Stories

Unique features of the devil's walkingstick can grow on you
[ story ]

Bishop Museum's Cultural Adviser Weaves History with Modern Flair
[ story ]

Central University of Punjab coordinating and monitoring MOEFCC supported project on invasive alien plan
[ story ]


Photo - Exotic Plants - Knysna, South Africa
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home