Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - kozo
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Kozo

Kozo

Other Names

Dak
Halibun
Kalivon
Paper Mulberry
Tapacloth

Kozo Facts

Kozo is another name for Paper Mulberry. The binomial name for Paper Mulberry is Broussonetia papyrifera.

Kozo Farms

It may be possible to find any kozo farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Kozo Stories

This RSS feed URL is deprecated
[ story ]

Pakistan Meteorological Department Of Pakistan (PMD) Expects Pollen Season To End By Mid April
Paper Mulberry, Acacia, Eucalyptus, Pines, Grasses, Cannabis, Dandelion and Alternaria. Out of all these plants Paper Mulberry shares about 97% of the total pollen and its concentration touches the extreme limits of about 40,000 per cubic meter of air ... UrduPoint News [ story ]

Saving the Art of Handmade Japanese Paper (PHOTOS)
Washi is made from the pulp of a mulberry tree, which creates its durability. “In fact, the paper is so sturdy that it was common practice (in the Edo period) for people to throw their account books in nearby ponds in the event of a fire. once the fire ... The Weather Channel [ story ]


Photo - Exotic Plants - Knysna, South Africa
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home