Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - paper mulberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Paper Mulberry

Paper Mulberry

Other Names

Dak
Halibun
Kalivon
Kozo
Tapacloth

Paper Mulberry Facts

The binomial name for Paper Mulberry is Broussonetia papyrifera. Also known as Dak, Halibun, Kalivon, Kozo, and Tapacloth.

Paper Mulberry Farms

It may be possible to find any paper mulberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Paper Mulberry Stories

The paper mulberry coevolved with soil microbes to humanity's benefit
[ story ]

The paper mulberry tree can nourish itself and the surrounding soil
[ story ]

Women more prone to pollen allergy: Dr Ishaq
[ story ]


Photo - Exotic Plants - Knysna, South Africa
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home