Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - dak
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Dak

Dak

Other Names

Halibun
Kalivon
Kozo
Paper Mulberry
Tapacloth

Dak Facts

Dak is another name for Paper Mulberry. The binomial name for Paper Mulberry is Broussonetia papyrifera.

Dak Farms

It may be possible to find any dak farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Dak Stories

Nevada City shop offers sale of unusual items
[ story ]

Why scientists prize mosquito, strawberry and other genomes
[ story ]

Women more prone to paper mulberry pollen: Study
[ story ]


Photo - Exotic Plants - Knysna, South Africa
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home