Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - skunk currant
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Skunk Currant

Skunk Currant

Other Names

Blue Currant
Greyberry
Stink Currant

Skunk Currant Facts

Skunk Currant is another name for Blue Currant. The binomial name for Blue Currant is Ribes bracteosum. Also known by other common names, including California Black Currant, Greyberry, and Stink Currant.

Skunk Currant Farms

It may be possible to find any skunk currant farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo used by permission
 
©2017 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home