Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - blue currant
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Blue Currant

Blue Currant

Other Names

Greyberry
Skunk Currant
Stink Currant

Blue Currant Facts

The binomial name for Blue Currant is Ribes bracteosum. Also known by other common names, including California Black Currant, Greyberry, Skunk Currant, and especially Stink Currant.

Blue Currant Farms

It may be possible to find any blue currant farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Blue Currant Stories

Dr. Pepper & Marvel team up for new flavor celebrating "Spider Man: Far From Home"
[ story ]

Red-flowering Currant Abloom | Outdoors
[ story ]

Wine, etc.: Look for creative wines from Languedoc-Roussillon at a decent price
[ story ]


Photo used by permission
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home