Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - chinese mulberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Chinese Mulberry

Chinese Mulberry

Other Names

Korean Mulberry

Chinese Mulberry Facts

The binomial name for Chinese Mulberry is Morus australis, and is one of several species of trees from the genus Morus. Common names for Mulberry trees are usually specific to a particular species of Morus. Some common names follow the native location, such as Morus australis, and also African Mulberry for Morus mesozygia, and Texas Mulberry for Morus microphylla. Some common names follow the color, such as Black Mulberry for Morus nigra, Red Mulberry for Morus rubra, and White Mulberry for Morus alba. Morus trees are not to be confused with the closely related genus Broussonetia, also known as Mulberry, such as Broussonetia papyrifera, or Paper Mulberry.

Chinese Mulberry Farms

It may be possible to find any chinese mulberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Chinese Mulberry Stories

Mulberry's Industrial Revolution
Mulberry's Industrial Revolution. When Chinese and Turkish factories are so good, why do Mulberry choose to make more luxury bags in Somerset? BY Luke Leitch | 28 August 2013. Mulberry's Del Rey bag in the factory, and in their autumn/winter 2013 ... Telegraph.co.uk [ story ]

Events in New Jersey
Prudential Center, 165 Mulberry Street. prucenter.com; (973) 757-6000. VINELAND Disney's “The Little Mermaid Jr.” ..... “Maples in the Mist: Chinese Poems for Children Illustrated by Jean and Mou-sien Tseng.” Through June 22. Exhibition hours: Fridays ... New York Times [ story ]

Events Listings: Sept. 13 to 19, 2013
On the grounds of the Everhart Museum, 1901 Mulberry St., Scranton. 6:30 p.m. Sept ..... Benefit Dance, the fifth annual fundraiser for Blue Chip Animal Refuge with a catered buffet, Chinese auction, raffles, door prizes and music by the Sperazza Band ... Wilkes Barre Times-Leader [ story ]


Photo - Bart Wursten - Flora of Zimbabwe - Zimbabwe

Other Species

Black Mulberry
Red Mulberry
White Mulberry
African Mulberry
Texas Mulberry

 
©2017 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home