Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - nandina
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Nandina

Nandina

Other Names

Heavenly Bamboo
Sacred Bamboo

Nandina Facts

The binomial name for Nandina is Nandina domestica. Other common names for Nandina domestica are Heavenly Bamboo, and Sacred Bamboo.

Nandina Farms

It may be possible to find any nandina farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Nandina Stories

Beware of invaders in our native habitats
[ story ]

Experts Call Attention To A Landscape Shrub Whose Berries Are Often Fatal To Birds.
[ story ]

Gardening tips: plant heavenly bamboo | Life and style
[ story ]


Photo - David Rolston Landscape Architects - Dallas, Texas
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home