Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - sacred bamboo
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Sacred Bamboo

Sacred Bamboo

Other Names

Heavenly Bamboo
Nandina

Sacred Bamboo Facts

Sacred Bamboo is another name for Nandina. The binomial name for Nandina is Nandina domestica. Also known as Heavenly Bamboo.

Sacred Bamboo Farms

It may be possible to find any sacred bamboo farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Sacred Bamboo Stories

Beware of invaders in our native habitats
[ story ]

Experts Call Attention To A Landscape Shrub Whose Berries Are Often Fatal To Birds.
[ story ]

Gardening tips: plant heavenly bamboo | Life and style
[ story ]


Photo - David Rolston Landscape Architects - Dallas, Texas
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home