Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - western trumpet honeysuckle
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle

Other Names

Orange Honeysuckle

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle Facts

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle is another name for Orange Honeysuckle. The binomial for Orange Honeysuckle is Lonicera ciliosa.

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle Farms

It may be possible to find any western trumpet honeysuckle farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle Stories

DALY: Plant that flower in the winter to beautify the landscape
[ story ]

JP Wiser Targets Hockey Market With NHL-Themed Canadian Whiskies
[ story ]

Native's all-natural deodorant is as effective as it is affordable — and it lasts all day
[ story ]


Photo - Mary's Plant Farm - Hamilton, Ohio
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home