Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - wall cotoneaster
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Wall Cotoneaster

Wall Cotoneaster

Other Names

Rock Cotoneaster

Wall Cotoneaster Facts

The binomial name for Wall Cotoneaster is Cotoneaster horizontalis. It is one of hundreds of species of the genus Cotoneaster.

Wall Cotoneaster Farms

It may be possible to find any wall cotoneaster farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Wall Cotoneaster Stories

How and when to rejuvenate old shrubs, prune hydrangeas
[ story ]

How to attract hummingbirds with plants instead of high-maintenance feeders
[ story ]

ONE GARDENER TO ANOTHER: Certain plant varieties can help reduce soil erosion
[ story ]


Photo - Academic Dictionaries and Encyclopedias - Russia

Other Species

Common Cotoneaster
Scandinavian Cotoneaster
Silverleaf Cotoneaster

 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home