Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - twinberry honeysuckle
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Twinberry Honeysuckle

Twinberry Honeysuckle

Other Names

Bearberry Honeysuckle
Black Twinberry
Bracted Honeysuckle
Fly Berry
Grizzly Berry
Inkberry
Twinberry

Twinberry Honeysuckle Facts

Twinberry Honeysuckle is another name for Black Twinberry. The binomial name for Black Twinberry is Lonicera involucrata. Also known as Bearberry Honeysuckle, Bracted Honeysuckle, Fly Berry, Grizzly Berry, Inkberry, and Twinberry.

Twinberry Honeysuckle Farms

It may be possible to find any twinberry honeysuckle farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Twinberry Honeysuckle Stories

Of bears and berries: return of wolves aids grizzly bears in Yellowstone
Yellowstone has a wide variety of nutritious berries – serviceberry, chokecherry, buffaloberry, twinberry, huckleberry and others – that are highly palatable to bears. These shrubs are also eaten by elk and thus likely declined as elk populations grew ... environmentalresearchweb [ story ]


Photo - Fourth Corner Nurseries - Bellingham, Washington
 
©2017 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home