Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - square twig blueberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Square Twig Blueberry

Square Twig Blueberry

Other Names

Big Huckleberry
Black Mountain Huckleberry
Mountain Bilberry
Mountain Huckleberry
Tall Huckleberry
Thinleaf Huckleberry
Twin Leaved Huckleberry

Square Twig Blueberry Facts

Square Twig Blueberry is another common name for Mountain Bilberry. The binomial name for Mountain Bilberry is Vaccinium membranaceum. Also known as Big Huckleberry, Black Mountain Huckleberry, Mountain Huckleberry, Tall Huckleberry, Thinleaf Huckleberry, and Twin Leaved Huckleberry. Other species of Bilberry include Vaccinium uliginosum, or Bog Bilberry, Vaccinium deliciosum, or Cascade Bilberry, Vaccinium caespitosum, or Dwarf Bilberry, Vaccinium membranaceum, and Vaccinium ovalifolium, or Oval Leaved Bilberry.

Square Twig Blueberry Farms

It may be possible to find any square twig blueberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Portland Nursery - Portland, Oregon

Other Species

Bilberry
Bog Bilberry
Cascade Bilberry
Dwarf Bilberry
Oval Leaved Bilberry

 
©2017 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home