Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - spiceberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Spiceberry

Spiceberry

Other Names

Christmas Berry
Coral Ardisia
Coral Bush
Coralberry
Coralberry Tree
Hens Eyes

Spiceberry Facts

Spiceberry is another name for Coralberry. The binomial name for Coralberry is Ardisia crenata. Also known by many other common names, including Coral Bush, Coralberry Tree, Hens Eyes, Coral Ardisia, and Christmas Berry. Ardisia crenata is sometimes called Redberry, but this is not to be confused with Vaccinium vitis idaea, which is also called Redberry, but more prominently known as Lingonberry.

Spiceberry Farms

It may be possible to find any spiceberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Spiceberry Stories

This RSS feed URL is deprecated
[ story ]

Virginia open houses Sept. 22-23
10327 Butternut Cir 1 pm to 3 pm $309,989. 9636 Park St 1 pm to 3 pm $535,000. 9508 Sandy Ct 1 pm to 3 pm $369,000. 9806 Hutchison Lane 1 pm to 3 pm $399,900. 8817 Peabody St Noon to 3 pm $409,000. 10560 Coral Berry Dr 1 pm to 3 pm $525,000. Washington Post [ story ]

Fairfax County home sales
Coralberry Dr., 13214-Sean M. and Amy Rachel Kirkpatrick to Sara and Joseph Preston Bresnahan, $639,900. Eskridge Rd., 2957-Robert ... Lawrence Dr., 3007-Ashton D. Berry and Louis J. Pelletier Jr. to Alvin Clarke Leach Jr., $139,500. Slade Run Dr. Washington Post [ story ]


Photo - Lisa J. Miner - Plantilus.com
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home