Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - rabbitberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Rabbitberry

Rabbitberry

Other Names

Buffaloberry
Bullberry
Chaparral Berry
Silverleaf
Soapberry
Soopolallie

Rabbitberry Facts

Rabbitberry is another name for Buffaloberry. Buffaloberry is any of three species in the genus Shepherdia, Shepherdia argentea or Silver Buffaloberry, Shepherdia canadensis or Canada Buffaloberry, and Shepherdia rotundifolia or Round Leaf Buffaloberry. Buffaloberry is known by several other common names, including Bullberry, Chaparral Berry, Silverleaf, Soapberry, and Soopolallie.

Rabbitberry Farms

It may be possible to find any rabbitberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Bear Smart Durango - Durango, Colorado
 
©2017 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home