Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - oriental bittersweet
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Oriental Bittersweet

Oriental Bittersweet

Other Names

Asian Bittersweet
Asiatic Bittersweet
Chinese Bittersweet
Climbing Spindleberry
Round Leaved Bittersweet

Oriental Bittersweet Facts

The binomial name for Oriental Bittersweet is Celastrus orbiculatus. Also known as Asian Bittersweet, Asiatic Bittersweet, Chinese Bittersweet, Climbing Spindleberry, and Round Leaved Bittersweet.

Oriental Bittersweet Farms

It may be possible to find any oriental bittersweet farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Oriental Bittersweet Stories

Winona County's fight against Oriental bittersweet, a notorious woodland strangler
[ story ]

Weed of the Month: Oriental bittersweet
[ story ]

Winona County gets more help in fight against Oriental bittersweet
[ story ]


Photo - Boyd Nursery - McMinnville, Tennessee

Other Species

American Bittersweet

 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home