Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - orange honeysuckle
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Orange Honeysuckle

Orange Honeysuckle

Other Names

Western Trumpet Honeysuckle

Orange Honeysuckle Facts

The binomial name for Orange Honeysuckle is Lonicera ciliosa. Orange Honeysuckle is sometimes called Western Trumpet Honeysuckle.

Orange Honeysuckle Farms

It may be possible to find any orange honeysuckle farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Orange Honeysuckle Stories

Gardening: Flowering native perennials with long blooming seasons
[ story ]

BEAUTIFUL BLOOMS: More azaleas, honeysuckle and water lilies
[ story ]

Bordeaux-style Big Reds
[ story ]


Photo - Mary's Plant Farm - Hamilton, Ohio
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home