Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - knotberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Knotberry

Knotberry

Other Names

Averin
Bakeapple
Cloudberry
Evron
Knoutberry

Knotberry Facts

Knotberry is another name for Cloudberry. The binomial name for Cloudberry is Rubus chamaemorus. Other common names for Rubus chamaemorus include Averin, Bakeapple, Evron, and Knoutberry.

Knotberry Farms

It may be possible to find any knotberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Knotberry Stories

10 Lesser-Known Berries You Should Be Eating
[ story ]

Don't Worry, Be Happy: Finland Offers Free Trips This Summer
[ story ]

Dublin’s new top tipple? Here are five of our fave gins from Gin Experience Dublin last weekend
[ story ]


Photo - Lapland Food - Lohtaja, Finland
 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home