Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - indian apple
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Indian Apple

Indian Apple

Other Names

American Mandrake
Hogapple
Mayapple
Mayflower
Umbrella Plant
Wild Lemon
Wild Mandrake

Indian Apple Facts

Indian Apple is a common name for Podophyllum peltatum, also known as Mayapple. Other common names for Mayapple include American Mandrake, Hogapple, Mayflower, Umbrella Plant, Wild Lemon, and Wild Mandrake.

Indian Apple Farms

It may be possible to find any indian apple farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Indian Apple Stories

This RSS feed URL is deprecated
[ story ]

RBC: Here's why Apple's stock is at an 'attractive entry point' (AAPL)
In May, Apple announced that it would buy back $100 billion of stock. The company did not provide a timeline for the repurchases. But in the June quarter alone, Apple repurchased 112.8 million shares of its common stock at a cost of $20 billion ... Business Insider Nordic [ story ]

A whimsical West Seattle garden is a colorful reflection of its owner's life
She has the usual shade plantings (hostas and fuchsia) tucked between less-common plants — a river of all-gold Japanese forest grass winds through them, and a collection of Chinese mayapple hugs the hostas. The backyard bed is dense and varied ... The Seattle Times [ story ]


Photo - The Plantsmen Nursery - Groton, New York
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home