Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - coral bush
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Coral Bush

Coral Bush

Other Names

Christmas Berry
Coral Ardisia
Coralberry
Coralberry Tree
Hens Eyes
Spiceberry

Coral Bush Facts

Coral Bush is another name for Coralberry. The binomial name for Coralberry is Ardisia crenata. Also known by many other common names, including Coralberry Tree, Hens Eyes, Spiceberry, Coral Ardisia, and Christmas Berry. Ardisia crenata is sometimes called Redberry, but this is not to be confused with Vaccinium vitis idaea, which is also called Redberry, but more prominently known as Lingonberry.

Coral Bush Farms

It may be possible to find any coral bush farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Coral Bush Stories

This RSS feed URL is deprecated
[ story ]

Virginia open houses Sept. 22-23
10327 Butternut Cir 1 pm to 3 pm $309,989. 9636 Park St 1 pm to 3 pm $535,000. 9508 Sandy Ct 1 pm to 3 pm $369,000. 9806 Hutchison Lane 1 pm to 3 pm $399,900. 8817 Peabody St Noon to 3 pm $409,000. 10560 Coral Berry Dr 1 pm to 3 pm $525,000. Washington Post [ story ]

Fairfax County home sales
Coralberry Dr., 13214-Sean M. and Amy Rachel Kirkpatrick to Sara and Joseph Preston Bresnahan, $639,900. Eskridge Rd., 2957-Robert ... Lawrence Dr., 3007-Ashton D. Berry and Louis J. Pelletier Jr. to Alvin Clarke Leach Jr., $139,500. Slade Run Dr. Washington Post [ story ]


Photo - Lisa J. Miner - Plantilus.com
 
©2018 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home