Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - climbing spindleberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Climbing Spindleberry

Climbing Spindleberry

Other Names

Asian Bittersweet
Asiatic Bittersweet
Chinese Bittersweet
Oriental Bittersweet
Round Leaved Bittersweet

Climbing Spindleberry Facts

Climbing Spindleberry is another name for Oriental Bittersweet. The binomial name for Oriental Bittersweet is Celastrus orbiculatus. Also known as Asian Bittersweet, Asiatic Bittersweet, Chinese Bittersweet, and Round Leaved Bittersweet.

Climbing Spindleberry Farms

It may be possible to find any climbing spindleberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Climbing Spindleberry Stories

Invasive species report highlights findings in Adirondack Park campgrounds
[ story ]

Winona County gets more help in fight against Oriental bittersweet
[ story ]

Winona County's fight against Oriental bittersweet, a notorious woodland strangler
[ story ]


Photo - Boyd Nursery - McMinnville, Tennessee

Other Species

American Bittersweet

 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home