Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - chinese bittersweet
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Chinese Bittersweet

Chinese Bittersweet

Other Names

Asian Bittersweet
Asiatic Bittersweet
Climbing Spindleberry
Oriental Bittersweet
Round Leaved Bittersweet

Chinese Bittersweet Facts

Chinese Bittersweet is another name for Oriental Bittersweet. The binomial name for Oriental Bittersweet is Celastrus orbiculatus. Also known as Asian Bittersweet, Asiatic Bittersweet, Climbing Spindleberry, and Round Leaved Bittersweet.

Chinese Bittersweet Farms

It may be possible to find any chinese bittersweet farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!

Chinese Bittersweet Stories

John Ruppert explores the connection between humans and nature
[ story ]

Looking 10 years out: Red Wing hosts first event for Strategic...
[ story ]

New trails, boardwalk planned at sanctuary
[ story ]


Photo - Boyd Nursery - McMinnville, Tennessee

Other Species

American Bittersweet

 
©2019 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home