Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - baygrape
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry news
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Baygrape

Baygrape

Other Names

Seagrape

Baygrape Facts

The binomial name for Baygrape is Coccoloba uvifera. Baygrape is also called Seagrape. Also known as Bay Grape and Sea Grape, especially in Bermuda.

Baygrape Farms

It may be possible to find any baygrape farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Keith Archibald Forbes - Bermuda Online - Bermuda
 
©2017 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home